Margle V. GLOMSET, Executrix of the Estate of John Larson Glomset, Sr., Deceased, Appellant,
[…] The cause should be remanded to the trial court for determination of the factual question of whether the omission of the daughter was intentional.

I, therefore, respectfully dissent.

NOTES

[1] 84 Ohio St. 1971 § 132 provides:

When any testator omits to provide in his will for any of his children, or for the issue of any deceased child unless it appears that such omission was intentional, such child, or the issue of such child, must have the same share in the estate of the testator, as if he had died intestate, and succeeds thereto as provided in the preceding section. (Emphasis Supplied)

[2] See 88 A.L.R. 2d 616, 623.

[3] See Loring v. Marsh, 6 Wall. 337, 18 L. Ed. 802 (1868); Hedderich v. Hedderich, 18 N.D. 488, 123 N.W. 276 (1909); Schultz v. Schultz, 19 N.D. 688, 125 N.W. 555 (1910); Lowery v.