Margle V. GLOMSET, Executrix of the Estate of John Larson Glomset, Sr., Deceased, Appellant,
[…] No intention to disinherit Contestant affirmatively appears from the four corners of the will. The Court, therefore, finds that Contestant was unintentionally omitted from deceased's said will, and is, therefore, entitled to have the same share in the estate of the decedent as if decedent had died intestate, all as provided in 84 O.S. § 132."

Appellant questions whether this issue can be determined in a summary judgment proceeding, and, if so, Appellant further *953 disputes the Trial Court's finding that Appellee is a pretermitted heir under the provisions of 84 O.S. § 132.

Title 84 O.S. § 132 provides as follows:

"When any testator omits to provide in his will for any of his children, or for the issue of any deceased child unless it appears that such omission was intentional, such child, or the issue of such child, must have the same share in the estate of the testator, as if he had died intestate, and succeeds thereto as provided for in preceding section." (Emphasis added)

There was no dispute concerning the fact that Appellee was a daughter of the deceased. The only question for our determination is whether or not deceased's omission of Appellee appears to have been intentional.