Equico Lessors, Inc. v. Rockville Reminder, Inc.
[…] Massey-Ferguson Credit Corporation v. Brown, 547 P.2d 846, 850 (Mont. 1976). Unless there was an error of law or a legal or logical inconsistency with the facts found, the conclusion of the trial court must stand. Johnson v. Fuller, 190 Conn. 552, 556, 461 A.2d 988 (1983).

There is no error.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 42a-9-206 (1) provides in relevant part: “Subject to any statute or decision which establishes a different rule for buyers or lessees of consumer goods, an agreement by a buyer or lessee that he will not assert against an assignee any claim or defense which he may have against the seller or lessor is enforceable by an assignee who takes his assignment for value, in good faith and without notice of a claim or defense, except as to defenses of a type which may be asserted against a holder in due course of a negotiable instrument under article 3.”