EOG Resources, Inc. v. Department of Revenue
[…] [5] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-2-208(d) (Michie 1997) provides:

In the event the [natural gas] is not sold at or prior to the point of valuation by bona fide arms-length sale ... [t]he department shall determine the fair cash market value by application of one (1) of the following methods:

(i) Comparable sales—. . .

(ii) Comparable value—. . .

(iii) Netback—. . .

(iv) Proportionate profits—. . . .

[6] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-14-201(a)(ii) states: "`Bona fide arm's-length sale' means a transaction in cash or terms equivalent to cash for specified property rights after reasonable exposure in a competitive market between a willing, well informed and prudent buyer and seller with adverse economic interests and assuming neither party is acting under undue compulsion or duress[.]"