245 Conn. 257 | Conn. | 1998
[…] “(B) The decision under review is in conflict with other decisions of the court below.
“(C) The court below has so far departed from the accepted and usual course of judicial proceedings, or has so far sanctioned such a departure by any other court, as to call for an exercise of the appellate court’s supervision.
“(D) A question of great public importance is involved. . . .”
General Statutes § 22a-43, which provides for administrative appeals from the decisions of a wetlands commission, provides in relevant part: “(d) There shall be no right to further review except to the Appellate Court by certification for review in accordance with the provisions of subsection (o) of section 8-8.”