245 Conn. 257 | Conn. | 1998
[…] See footnote 3 of this opinion.
Section 8-8 explicitly governs appeals from decisions of zoning commissions, planning commissions, combined planning and zoning commissions and zoning boards of appeal. General Statutes § 8-8 (a) (2).
Section 8-9 provides that appeals taken from legislative actions of zoning commissions and planning and zoning commissions are governed by the provisions of § 8-8.
General Statutes § 8-28 provides in relevant part: “Any appeal from an action or decision of a planning commission shall be taken pursuant to the provisions of section 8-8.”
General Statutes § 8-30 has been repealed. Public Acts 1989, No. 89-356, § 18, effective October 1, 1989.
General Statutes § 8-30a provides: “The provisions of section 8-8 shall apply to appeals from planning commissions or other final planning authori