809 N.W.2d 679 | Minn. | 2012
[…] See Minn. Stat. § 604.08, subd. 12 (2010) (stating that commercial automobile policies "must provide coverage for rented vehicles as required in Chapter 65B" (emphasis added)); Minn. Stat. § 626.06, subd. 4 (2010) (describing that a health maintenance organization is a number three qualified plan if it provides services "required by Chapter 62D " (emphasis added)); Minn.Stat. § 79.34, subd. 5 (2010) (referring to insurance "required by chapter 176" - (emphasis _ added)); _- Minn.Stat. § 116.073, subd. 1(a)(3) (2010) (explaining Pollution Control Agency staff and Department of Natural Resources Conservation officers can issue citations to a person who "fails to take discharge preventive or preparedness measures required under chapter 115E" (emphasis added)). And in statutes relating to education, the Legislature also has been explicit when it intends to incorporate the requirements of a particular chapter or statute in delineating the obligations imposed by another statute.