Ebeling v. State
[…] Ebeling was convicted of two counts of indecent exposure for his act at the Peppermill pursuant to NRS 201.220(1).

NRS 201.220(1) provides:

A person who makes any open and indecent or obscene exposure of his person, or of the person of another, is guilty:
(a) For the first offense, of a gross misdemeanor.
(b) For any subsequent offense, of a category D felony and shall be punished as provided in NRS 193.130.

In Young v. State, we held that "[a] conviction under ... NRS 201.220 does not require proof of intent to offend an observer or even that the exposure was observed. It is sufficient that the public sexual conduct or exposure was intentional."[10]