Early v. State Board of Retirement
[…] The Probate Court also should vacate the order of the Probate Court judge requiring the establishment of an independent account in the system and determine the method of implementation of the division of marital assets in accordance with this opinion.6

So ordered.

The last paragraph of G. L. c. 32, § 19 (1994 ed.), provides: “Nothing in this section shall prevent a member’s annuity pension or a retirement allowance from being attached, taken on execution, assigned, or subject to other process to satisfy a support order under [c. 208, 209, or 273].”