1. In its first aspect the complaint in this matter seeks a declaratory judgment to the effect that a building which the plaintiff proposes to construct on North Quinsigamond Avenue in Shrewsbury would not be subject to G. L. c. 148, § 13 (as most recently amended by St. 1959, c. 353, § 1), which provides in relevant part that "[n]o building or other structure shall... be used for the keeping... of... [gasoline] unless the local licensing authority shall have granted a license to use the land on which such building or other structure is or is to be situated for the aforementioned [use].” From the evidence properly before the judge (which both briefs treat as true) it appears that the proposed building would house a business (a "Midas Muffler Shop”) engaged in the removal and replacement of automobile mufflers, pipes, shock absorbers and brakes.