Duncan v. State
[…] State, 210 Ga. App. 278, 280 (3) (435 SE2d 718) (1993), in that her testimony was no more than cumulative of overwhelming circumstantial evidence otherwise of record. Hodges v. State, 194 Ga. App. 837, 838 (2) (392 SE2d 262) (1990). Defendant’s ineffectiveness claim is therefore likewise without merit.

Judgment affirmed.

Smith, P. J., and Ellington, J., concur.

OCGA § 17-10-7 (b) (2) pertinently provides:

Any person who has been convicted of a serious violent felony in this state or who has been convicted under the laws of any other state or of the United States of a crime which if committed in this state would be a serious violent felony and who after such first conviction subsequently commits and is convicted of a serious violent felony for which such person is not sentenced to death shall be sentenced to imprisonment for life without parole.