137 Wash. 2d 268 | Wash. | 1999
[…] The lien was filed not only against the house located on one lot, but against adjacent lots also owned by the owner of the house. This court stated, “The three lots are contiguous to each other and manifestly constitute a single ownership by appellants for home purposes.” Id. at 100.
Clerk’s Papers at 59.
Id. at 24. See also Report of Proceedings at 173, 332-33.
Clerk’s Papers at 24.
Id. at 59, Mem. Decision.
Id. at 21.
Id. at 27.
/d.
Jd. at 25.
Id. at 86.
Report of Proceedings at 43.
Clerk’s Papers at 28.
RCW 29.07.070 states in part: “Except as provided under RCW 29.07.260, an applicant for voter registration shall complete an application providing the following information concerning his or her qualifications as a voter in this state: ... (4) The address of the applicant’s residence for voting purposes . . . .”
Clerk’s Papers at 239.
Id. at 240-41. The Benton County Auditor testified that before the primary she received a letter from Wallace W. Hickerson, Appellant’s opponent, stating that Appellant did not reside in District One.