Dujanovic v. MortgageAmerica, Inc.
[…] The Clerk is DIRECTED to serve a copy of this order upon counsel for all parties.

. The reference to a "nationwide” class is somewhat misleading. As a practical matter, virtually all mortgage lending made by defendant occurred in Alabama, Georgia, and Florida; thus, almost all class members will be located in those three states.

. The parties do not dispute that the loan at issue in this case is a federally related mortgage loan that falls within RESPA’s reach.

. Section 3500.14(c) provides, in pertinent part, that "[a] charge by a person for which no or nominal services are performed or for which duplicative fees are charged is an unearned fee and violates this section.”

. An evaluation under this regulation is commonly referred to as a "reasonableness test” or a "market value test”.