Duffie v. State
[…] And, the stepbrother gave to Duffie the money the CIs paid to him for the cocaine.

This evidence was sufficient to allow the jury to convict Duffie of selling cocaine. See Woods v. State5 (testimony of undercover officer identifying defendant, who was one of several men involved in the sale, as the man who sold him cocaine sufficient to sustain conviction); Jackson v. State6 (conviction supported by identification of defendant by undercover officer and videotape showing transaction). See also OCGA § 24-4-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”).

2. Nor do we find any merit in Duffle’s claim that the State failed to prove the chain of custody of the cocaine he sold to the CIs, and that the trial court therefore erred in admitting the same into evidence.