Dore v. Dore
[…] Because Donna did not wait more than ten years to have each child support installment reduced to judgment and has not waited more than twenty years to execute any of the judgments, the trial court did not abuse its discretion in calculating Michael's child support arrearage.

Affirmed.

BAILEY, J., and BARNES, J., concur.

NOTES

[1] If this court finds that the Orders were reduced to judgment, Donna would have twenty years from each judgment in which to enforce the Order. See Ind.Code § 34-11-2-12, which provides that:

Every judgment and decree of any court of record of the United States, of Indiana, or of any other state shall be considered satisfied after the expiration of twenty (20) years.

Ind.Code § 34-11-2-12. Therefore, a party has twenty years from the date the money judgment was entered and indexed by the trial court to execute it. Arend v. Etsler, 737 N.E.2d 1173, 1176 (Ind.Ct.App.2000).