Doninger Metal Products, Corp. v. United States
[…] IT IS SO ORDERED.

. The contract for the 2904's was terminated for default on June 1, 1995. The portion of the contract related to the 2904's is not at issue in this case.

. On January 19, 1994, the Contracting Officer allowed an increase to the contract based on anticipated cost increases for the 2904 portion of the contract. This adjustment was related to the unperformed 2904 portion of the contract and is not an issue between the parties in this case.

. The rights, powers, and duties of a debtor in possession are described in 11 U.S.C. § 1107(a), which provides:

Subject to any limitations on a trastee serving in a case under this chapter, and to such limitations or conditions as the court prescribes, a debtor in possession shall have all the rights, other than the right to compensation under section 330 of this title, and powers, and shall perform all the functions and duties, except the duties specified in sections 1106(a)(2), (3), and (4) of this title, of a trustee serving in a case under this chapter.

11 U.S.C. § 1107(a) (1994).

. DMP is an acronym utilized in some of the documents to describe the plaintiff Doninger Metal Products Corporation.

. The nine summary documents prepared by Ms.