Don Ray Smith v. Cmta-Iam Pension Trust
[…] His duties involved receiving and storing manufactured goods in the company’s warehouse, as well as preparing and loading such manufactured goods for shipment.” Clerk’s Record at 15-4.

Although some portion of his duties at both Bacon and Owens appear to have involved preparation of goods for shipment in which connection he operated a forklift, we cannot say, as a matter of law, that the skills appellant practiced in his former employment were significantly the same as those utilized in his latter job at Owens. Cf. 46 Fed.Reg. 8905 (to be codified at 29 C.F.R. § 2530.203-3(c)92) (a trade or craft is “a skill or skills, learned during a significant period of training or practice, *660which is applicable in occupations in some industry....”) (Italics added.)