C. § 1731A (making it "an affirmative duty” for persons certified to practice medicine, licensed healthcare providers, the Medical Society, and all healthcare institutions and agencies in the State to report: “information ... [that] indicates that a person certified and registered to practice medicine in this State is or may be guilty of unprofessional conduct or may be unable to practice medicine with reasonable skill or safety to patients by reason of mental illness or mental incompetence; physical illness ... or excessive use or abuse of drugs, including alcohol”).
. See 16 Del. C. § 903 ("Any person, agency, organization or entity who knows or in good faith suspects child abuse or neglect shall make a report in accordance with § 904 of this title [to the Department of Services for Children].