. Am. Compl. at 2 (Nature of the case).
. Id. The class was certified by stipulated order without objection from any defendant. As will be discussed below, this opinion may well have an impact on the manner in which the class is constituted.
. Id. at ¶ 17.
. Id. at ¶¶ 20-21.
. Id. at ¶ 22.
. Id.
. Id. at ¶ 7.
. Id.
. See Medical Society Defs.' Mot. To Dismiss ("Med Society Defs.’ MTD”) at 3 n. 4, D.I. 36726267 (Mar. 28, 2011) (citing 24 Del. C. § 1701 et seg.). See also 24 Del. C. § 1710(a) ("The Board of Medical Licensure and Discipline has the sole authority in this State to issue certificates to practice medicine and is the State’s supervisory, regulatory, and disciplinary body for the practice of medicine.”).
. See Am. Compl. ¶ 7.
. Id. at ¶ 8.
. Id.
. Id. at ¶¶ 27, 41.
. Id. at ¶¶ 15, 23, 27, 36, 38-39, 50.
. Id. at ¶¶ 23, 27, 40.
. Id. at ¶ 9.
. Id. at ¶¶ 29-39, Exs. A, B.
. Id. at ¶¶ 31-35, 39, Ex. C.
. Id. at ¶ 36.
. Id.
. See id. at Exs. A, B ("Since [Dr.