A))).
. Defendant Lowell F. Scott, JR., M.D.’s Motion to Dismiss at ¶ 5, D.I. 38480739 (July 1, 2011) (citing the deposition transcript of Lowell F. Scott, Jr., M.D. ("Scott Dep.”) at Ilia).
. Plaintiffs’ Opposition to Defendant Scott’s Motion to Dismiss ("Pis.’ Opp. to Scott”) at ¶ 4, D.I. 39755063 (Sept. 12, 2011) (citing Scott Dep. at 11-12).
. Pis.’ Opp. to Berg at ¶ 4 (citing Berg Dep. at 12, 20-21, 36-39).
. Id. at ¶ 46.
. Id. at ¶¶ 23, 26, 49.
. Id. at ¶¶ 4, 64.
. See 18 Del. C. § 6801.
. See 24 Del. C. § 1731A (making it "an affirmative duty” for persons certified to practice medicine, licensed healthcare providers, the Medical Society, and all healthcare institutions and agencies in the State to report: “information ... [that] indicates that a person certified and registered to practice medicine in this State is or may be guilty of unprofessional conduct or may be unable to practice medicine with reasonable skill or safety to patients by reason of mental illness or mental incompetence; physical illness ... or excessive use or abuse of drugs, including alcohol”).
. See 16 Del.