Dockery v. Hood
[…] (b) The Florida Constitution.
(c) Complete indexes of all the material in the statutes.
(d) Such other matters, notes, data, and other material as may be deemed necessary or admissible by the Division of Statutory Revision of the Office of Legislative Services for reference, convenience, or interpretation.

(emphasis added). In addition, the Director of the Division of Statutory Revision, in the preface to the Florida Statutes, states:

Miscellaneous materials. — Section 11.242(4) provides that, in addition to the general laws, the State Constitution, and complete indexes, the Florida Statutes may include "such other matters, notes, data, and other material as may be deemed necessary or admissible by the Division of Statutory Revision of the Office of Legislative Services for reference, convenience, or interpretation." Most items published under this authority are located in volume 6 and are identified in the Table of Contents at the front of each volume. Notes following statutory sections may also include such miscellaneous material.

Id. at viii (emphasis added).