Dixson v. State
[…] (Punctuation omitted.) Emory v. State, 301 Ga. App. 771, 774 (2) (688 SE2d 682) (2009). The evidence corroborating Patterson’s testimony was sufficient under Jackson v. Virginia, supra, to authorize the jury’s determination that Dixson was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of the theft by receiving.

2. Dixson also challenges the trial court’s denial of her motion in arrest of judgment as to the count of fleeing and attempting to elude police, arguing that it was improperly and incompletely alleged. OCGA § 40-6-395 (a) provides:

It shall be unlawful for any driver of a vehicle willfully to fail or refuse to bring his or her vehicle to a stop or otherwise to flee or attempt to elude a pursuing police vehicle or police officer when given a visual or an audible signal to bring the vehicle to a stop. The signal given by the *383police officer may be by hand, voice, emergency light, or siren. The officer giving such signal shall be in uniform prominently displaying his or her badge of office, and his or her vehicle shall be appropriately marked showing it to be an official police vehicle.
Count 14 of the indictment charged that Dixson
did unlawfully willfully fail to bring her vehicle to a stop after having been given an audible and visual signal to bring her vehicle to a stop by an officer . . . said officer at the time giving such signal, being in uniform prominently displaying his badge of office, and his vehicle being appropriately marked showing it to be an official police vehicle, while fleeing in an attempt to escape arrest for Theft by Receiving and did flee in traffic conditions which placed the general public at risk of receiving serious injuries in violation of OCGA § 40-6-395. . . .

Dixson argues that the indictment failed to allege every material element of the offense by omitting the “pursuing” element and by not specifying the type of signal given.