Dixson v. State
[…] Virginia, 443 U. S. 307 (99 SC 2781, 61 LE2d 560) (1979). Conflicts in the testimony of the witnesses, including the State’s witnesses, are a matter of credibility for the jury to resolve.

(Citation, punctuation and footnote omitted.) Yarbrough v. State, 241 Ga. App. 777, 780-781 (4) (527 SE2d 628) (2000).

1. Dixson contends that the only evidence the items were stolen was Patterson’s uncorroborated testimony, which was insufficient because Patterson was an accomplice. We do not agree.

Under OCGA § 16-8-7, “[a] person commits the offense of theft by receiving stolen property when he receives, disposes of, or retains stolen property which he knows or should know was stolen.” A person convicted of OCGA § 16-8-7 “shall be punished as for a misdemeanor except: (1) If the property which was the subject of the theft exceeded $500.00 in value.” OCGA § 16-8-12 (a) (1).