DiMuro v. Industrial Commission
[…] The stipulated facts contain no reference to DiMuro’s umpiring activity in Arizona for any year other than 1982.

. The interpretation of these statutes has had a tortuous history. Compare Collins v. American Buslines, Inc., 79 Ariz. 220, 286 P.2d 214 (1955), rev’d on other grounds, 350 U.S. 528, 76 S.Ct. 582, 100 L.Ed. 672 (1956) with Industrial Commission v. Watson Bros. Transp. Co., 75 Ariz. 357, 256 P.2d 730 (1953) and Ocean Accident and Guarantee Corp. v. Industrial Commission, 32 Ariz. 275, 257 P. 644 (1927).

. Section 23-904.B. provides:

If a workman who has been hired without this state is injured while engaged in his employer’s business, and is entitled to compensation for the injury under the law of the state *61where he was hired, he may enforce against his employer his rights in this state if they are such that they can reasonably be determined and dealt with by the commission and the courts in this state.

The title to § 23-904.B. reads "right to compensation of out-of-state employee injured within state."