111 A.D.2d 901 | N.Y. App. Div. | 1985
[…] While there is evidence in the record to support Trial Term’s conclusion that defendant Hersh violated Judiciary Law § 487 (1) in that he engaged in “deceit or collusion, or consented] to any deceit or collusion, with intent to deceive the court or any party”, plaintiff failed to prove she was injured as a result of the deceit or collusion.