Di Clavio's Case
[…] This claimant’s requests for rulings made to the reviewing board were properly denied. Some of them are covered by what has been said. Others assume facts which the board was not obliged to find or ask the board to rule that various isolated bits of fact are evidence of various other facts. Commonwealth v. Polian, 288 Mass. 494, 498. Still others have become immaterial in view of the findings made.

2. The claimant Albert E. Conti cannot possibly be “presumed” to have been dependent under § 32. He was not the legitimate child of the employee. Gritta’s Case, 236 Mass. 204. He was over eighteen years of age and he admitted that he was not incapacitated from earning. G. L. *264(Ter. Ed.) c. 152, § 32 (c). His dependency is therefore to be “determined in accordance with the fact as the fact may be at the time of the injury.” § 32. And he must be “dependent upon the earnings of the employee for support at the time of the injury.” § 1 (3).