Department of Social & Health Services v. Ferguson
[…] Such petition shall conform to the requirements of RCW 13.34.040 as now or hereafter amended and shall allege:

"...

"(4) That the services ordered under RCW 13.34.130 have been offered or provided and all necessary services, reasonably available, capable of correcting the parental deficiencies within the foreseeable future have been offered or provided; and

"(5) That there is little likelihood that conditions will be remedied so that the child can be returned to the parent in the near future; ..."

[3] RCW 13.34.190 states:

"After hearings pursuant to RCW 13.34.110, the court may enter an order terminating all parental rights to a child if the court finds that:

"(1)(a) The allegations contained in the petition as provided in RCW 13.34.180(1) through (6) are established by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence; or (b) RCW 13.34.180(3) may be waived because the allegations under RCW 13.34.180(1), (2), (4), (5), and (6) are established beyond a reasonable doubt; or (c) the allegation under RCW 13.34.180(7) is established beyond a reasonable doubt; and

"(2) Such an order is in the best interests of the child."

[4] In Santosky v. Kramer, at 756, the Court stated: