Dennis v. Employment Division
[…] Petitioner testified that she had child care available on a part-time basis but that she would have to make other arrangements for full-time. *639The fact that petitioner did not yet have a full-time arrangement at a time when she was still unemployed does not support a finding that such arrangements could not be made when necessary.

Reversed and remanded for reconsideration.

Because we reverse on this basis, we do not address petitioner’s other assignments of error.

ORS 657.155(l)(c) provides:

“(1) An unemployed individual shall be eligible to receive benefits with respect to any week only if the assistant director finds that:
“(c) The individual is able to work, is available for work, and is actively seeking and unable to obtain suitable work.”

OAR 471-30-036(3)(a) provides:

“(3) For the purposes of determining whether or not an individual is available for work under the provisions of ORS 657.155(l)(c), the Administrator shall require at a minimum that the individual: