595 F.2d 685 | D.C. Cir. | 1978
[…] (1976) at 142-143 (CPR App. 617-18).
. Affidavit of Cargill, Inc. at 4-7 (CPR App. 723-726); Affidavit of Northwest Industries, Inc. at 3 (CPR App. 740); Affidavit of Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. at 2-3 (CPR App. 733-734).
. 15 U.S.C. § 49 (1976), which states, in part, that “the district courts of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue writs of mandamus commanding any person, partnership, or corporation to comply with the provisions of this subchapter or any order of the Commission made in pursuance thereof.”
. 15 U.S.C. § 46(b) (1976).
. 338 U.S. 632, 70 S.Ct. 357, 94 L.Ed. 401 (1950).
. 180 U.S.App.D.C. 390, 555 F.2d 862 (en banc), cert. denied, 431 U.S. 974, 97 S.Ct. 2939, 53 L.Ed.2d 1072 (1977). See 432 F.Supp. at 313-316 for the District Court’s analysis.
. 5 U.S.C. § 706(2) (1976).