47 Ohio St. 3d 44 | Ohio | 1989
[…] 47 Ohio St. 3d 44 | Ohio | 1989
R.C. 5717.04 provides:
“The proceeding to obtain a reversal, vacation, or modification of a decision of the board of tax appeals shall be by appeal to the supreme court * * *.
“Such appeals shall be taken within thirty days after the date of the entry of the decision of the board on the journal of its proceedings * * * by the filing by appellant of a notice of appeal with the court * * * and the board.
* * * A notice of appeal shall set forth the decision of the board appealed from and the errors therein complained of. * * *” (Emphasis added.)
In Lawson Milk Co. v.