Deer v. State
[…] Again, we do not agree.

Counsel’s attention is called to 22 O.S. § 432, the relevant portion of which provides as follows:

“ . . . and all persons concerned in the commission of a felony, whether they directly commit the act constituting the offense, or aid and abet in its commission, though not present, must be prosecuted, tried and punished as principals, and no additional facts need be alleged in any indictment or information against such an accessory than are required in an indictment or information against his principal.”

Counsel’s attention is further called to 22 O.S. § 433 which provides as follows:

“An accessory to the commission of a felony may be prosecuted, tried and punished, though the principal felon be neither prosecuted nor tried, and though the principal may have been acquitted.”

In Johnson v.