DeBusk v. Smith
[…] Concluding that it had jurisdiction over the action, the court denied the motion to dismiss, held section 112.317(2) constitutional, and awarded the State a judgment of $2,500 against DeBusk. This appeal is from that order.

DeBusk attempts to collaterally attack the validity of the proceedings before the Ethics Commission. We need not consider the collateral issues that could have been raised before the district court. The sole issue properly before us is whether section 112.317(2) is constitutional.

Chapter 112 gives each party the due process to which he is entitled. Section 112.3241, Florida Statutes (1975), provides that "[a]ny final action by the commission taken pursuant to this part shall be subject to review in a District Court of Appeal upon the petition of the party against whom an adverse opinion, finding, or recommendation *329 is made." That section gives one right of review where all judicially reviewable issues should be raised.