Davis v. State
[…] Thereafter, on September 9, 1998, Davis went to his ex-wife’s home while she was away at work and helped his son do some repair work on his car. Davis left that afternoon but returned in the middle of the night. He knocked on his ex-wife’s door, and, because she thought it was her son, Davis’ ex-wife answered. Davis then pushed his way into the residence, and, when he was asked to leave, he became belligerent. Davis broke a broom, and he absconded with some of his ex-wife’s beauty supplies. Davis was arrested for aggravated stalking later that evening.

OCGA § 16-5-91 (a) provides:

A person commits the offense of aggravated stalking when such person, in violation of a bond to keep the peace posted pursuant to [OCGA §] 17-6-110, temporary restraining order, temporary protective order, permanent restraining order, permanent protective order, preliminary injunction, or permanent injunction or condition of pretrial release, condition of probation, or condition of parole in effect prohibiting the behavior described in this subsection, follows, places under surveillance, or contacts another person at or about a place or places without the consent of the other person for the purpose of harassing and intimidating the other person.

The evidence was sufficient to support Davis’ conviction. See Jackson, supra.