Davis v. GHS Health Maintenance Organization, Inc.
[…] Cox v. Dawson, 1996 OK 11, ¶ 18, 911 P.2d 272; Butler v. Oklahoma Horse Racing Comm'n, 1994 OK 50, ¶ 1, 874 P.2d 1278; Lone Star Helicopters, Inc. v. State, 1990 OK 111, ¶ 4, 800 P.2d 235.

[39] See, First Federal Savings & Loan v. Nath, 1992 OK 129, ¶ 11, 839 P.2d 1336; Burdick v. Independent School Dist. No. 52, 1985 OK 49, ¶ 10, 702 P.2d 48.

[40] Title 74 O.S. Supp.1997 § 1362 provides in pertinent part::

"It is hereby declared that the purpose of Section 1361 et sq. of this title is:

... (4) To provide state employees and their dependents with optional employee benefits, to include, but not be limited to, enhanced health insurance coverage, health maintenance organization services, life insurance, dental insurance and enhanced long-term disability insurance. . ."

[41] Title 74 O.S. Supp.1992 § 1372, see note, supra.

[42] OAC 87:1-5-10 (1994), see note, supra.