Davis v. GHS Health Maintenance Organization, Inc.
[…] [36] In re Initiative Petition No. 349, 1992 OK 122, ¶ 4, 838 P.2d 1; Matter of McNeely, 1987 OK 19, ¶ 4, 734 P.2d 1294.

[37] Huber v. Culp, 1915 OK 366, 149 P. 216. Title 12 O.S.1991 § 2201 provides in pertinent part:

"A. Judicial notice shall be taken by the court of the common law, constitutions and public statutes in force in every state, territory and jurisdiction of the United States...."

[38] Title 75 O.S.1991 § 252 provides in pertinent part:

"... All courts, boards, commissions, agencies, authorities, instrumentalities, and officers of the State of Oklahoma shall take judicial or official notice of any rule, amendment, revision, or revocation of an existing rule promulgated pursuant to the provisions of the Administrative Procedures Act...."

Cox v. Dawson, 1996 OK 11, ¶ 18, 911 P.2d 272; Butler v. Oklahoma Horse Racing Comm'n, 1994 OK 50, ¶ 1, 874 P.2d 1278; Lone Star Helicopters, Inc. v. State, 1990 OK 111, ¶ 4, 800 P.2d 235.

[39] See, First Federal Savings & Loan v. Nath, 1992 OK 129, ¶ 11, 839 P.2d 1336; Burdick v.