18 Conn. App. 40 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1989
[…] Rather, General Statutes § 29-394 provides for criminal penalties for any person who fails to comply with such an order.
Finally, General Statutes §§ 29-251 through 29-282 constitute the State Building Code. General Statutes § 29-266 (d) provides that “[a]ny person aggrieved by any ruling of the codes and standards committee may appeal to the superior court for the judicial district where such building or structure has been or is being erected.” (Emphasis added.)