Danis Clarkco Landfill Co. v. Clark County Solid Waste Management District
[…] In *606the absence of such a finding, Danis was not entitled to injunctive relief. We therefore reverse the judgment of the court of appeals, and reinstate the original judgment of the trial court.

Judgment reversed and original judgment of the trial court reinstated.

Douglas, Walsh, Resnick, F.E. Sweeney and Cook, JJ., concur. Pfeifer, J., dissents. James E. Walsh, J., of the Twelfth Appellate District, sitting for Wright, J.

. In 1993, R.C. 343.01(H)(2) was renumbered (I)(2) (144 Ohio Laws, Part IV, 6259-6260), and later that year amended to state that, where a facility designation has been made by an SWM district in accordance with an approved plan, “no person * * * shall deliver * * * solid wastes generated within a county or joint district to any solid waste * * * facility other than the facility [so] designated in [newly enacted] section 343.013, 343.014 or 343.015 of the Revised Code, or in the initial or amended plan of the district prepared and ordered to be implemented under section 3734.521, 3734.55 or 3734.56 of the Revised Code, as applicable.” (Emphasis added.) Am.Sub.S.B. No. 153, 145 Ohio Laws-.

. R.C. 3734.101, at the time this action was commenced, provided in relevant part: