Daniels v. Daniels Cleaners, Inc. (In re Daniels Cleaners, Inc.)
[…] In this case, the Court believes that the third fact finding is clearly erroneous3 in the absence of supporting material from the record. It may well be that appellant was an insider at the time of the sale, but that fact cannot be determined from the record. Accordingly, this Court expresses no opinion on the merits of whether the sale should be set aside, and the July 26, 1982, Order of the Bankruptcy Court is reversed, and the case is remanded for proceedings consistent with this Opinion.

An appropriate Order will be issued.

. Interim Bankruptcy Rule 2002 has been adopted verbatim by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Western District of Pennsylvania in its local rules.

. Title 11 U.S.C. § 549 provides in pertinent part: “(a) Except as provided in subsection (b) and (c) of this section, the trustee may avoid a transfer of property of the estate — (1) that occurs after the commencement of the case; and (2)(A) that is authorized under section 303(f) or 542(c) of this title; or (B) that is not authorized under this title or by the court.” (Footnote omitted.)