Daniels v. Daniels Cleaners, Inc. (In re Daniels Cleaners, Inc.)
[…] An appropriate Order will be issued.

. Interim Bankruptcy Rule 2002 has been adopted verbatim by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Western District of Pennsylvania in its local rules.

. Title 11 U.S.C. § 549 provides in pertinent part: “(a) Except as provided in subsection (b) and (c) of this section, the trustee may avoid a transfer of property of the estate — (1) that occurs after the commencement of the case; and (2)(A) that is authorized under section 303(f) or 542(c) of this title; or (B) that is not authorized under this title or by the court.” (Footnote omitted.) Title 11 U.S.C. § 550 provides in pertinent part: “(a) Except as otherwise provided in this section, to the extent that a trans*197fer is avoided under section 544, 545, 547, 548, 549, or 724(a) of this title, the trustee may recover, for the benefit of the estate, the property transferred, or, if the court so orders, the value of such property, from — (1) the initial transferee of such transfer or the entity for whose benefit such transfer was made; or (2) any immediate or mediate transferee of such initial transferee, (b) The trustee may not recover under section (a)(2) of this section from —(1) a transferee that takes for value, including satisfaction or securing of a present or antecedent debt, in good faith, and without knowledge of the voidability of the transfer avoided; or (2) any immediate or mediate good faith transferee of such transferee.”

. The Bankruptcy Court’s fourth finding — that the appellant has assigned the lease without consulting plaintiff — is also unsupported in the record.