Daniel v. Daniel
[…] Title 12 O.S.1991 § 74 provides:

"The Justices of the Supreme Court shall meet every two (2) years during the month of June at the capitol of the state and revise their general rules, and make such amendments thereto as may be required to carry into effect the provisions of this code, and shall make such further rules consistent therewith as they may deem proper. The rules so made shall apply to the Supreme Court, the county courts, the superior courts, the district courts and all other courts of record."

Title 20 O.S. Supp.1996 § 30.4 provides in pertinent part:

"The Supreme Court shall prescribe by rules the procedure and practice in the Court of Civil Appeals, the procedure in bringing certiorari to the Court of Civil Appeals, and the scope of review to be afforded on certiorari to that Court. Subject to law and the rules of the Supreme Court, the Court of Civil Appeals may promulgate its own rules. . . ."

[15] Carpenter v. Carpenter, 1982 OK 38, ¶ 11, 645 P.2d 476; Rice v. Rice, 1979 OK 161, ¶ 8, 603 P.2d 1125; Gibbons v. Gibbons, 1968 OK 77, ¶ 12, 442 P.2d 482.

[16] Fox v. Fox, 1995 OK 87, ¶ 7, 904 P.2d 66; Rice v. Rice, see note 15, supra; Gibbons v. Gibbons, see note 15, supra.