AC 15695 | Conn. App. Ct. | May 20, 1997
[…] Hull *204Dye & Print, Inc., supra, 39 Conn. App. 720; see also Chieppo v. Robert E. McMichael, Inc., supra, 169 Conn. 650-51.

The decision of the workers’ compensation review board is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 31-301b provides: “Any party aggrieved by the decision of the Compensation Review Board upon any question or questions of law arising in the proceedings may appeal the decision of the Compensation Review Board to the Appellate Court.”

General Statutes § 31-301 (a) provides in pertinent part: “At any time within ten days after entry of an award by the commissioner, after a decision of the commissioner upon a motion or after an order by the commissioner according to the provisions of section 31-299b, either party may appeal therefrom to the Compensation Review Board . ... ”

Specifically, St. Clair claimed in his appeal that there was insufficient evidence to sustain the findings set forth in paragraphs ten and eleven of the commissioner’s decision. These paragraphs provide: