222 Conn. 657 | Conn. | 1992
[…] Co. v. Gode, 187 Conn. 386, 388-89 n.2, 446 A.2d 1059 (1982). Aetna does not dispute that the plaintiff was entitled to stack uninsured motorist coverage under the primary policy.
General Statutes § 14-112 (a) provides in pertinent part: “To entitle any person to receive or retain a motor vehicle operator’s license or a certificate of registration of any motor vehicle when, in the opinion of the commissioner, such person has violated any of the provisions of section 14-222, section 14-224 or subsection (a) of section 14-227a or any similar provision of the laws of any other state or any territory, or who has been convicted of, or has forfeited any bond taken for appearance for, or has received a suspended judgment or sentence for, a violation of any of said provisions, or who has been held or found criminally responsible in connection with
See Aetna Casualty & Surety Co. v. Fulton, 362 So. 2d 364 (Fla. App. 1978), cert. denied, 368 So. 2d 1361 (Fla. 1979); Aetna Casualty & Surety Co. v. Green, 327 So. 2d 65 (Fla.