Crowder v. State
[…] However, in addition, to Robert Anderson, twenty other persons were named in Condition 10. These other persons were the victims in twenty other burglaries.

The issue is whether the trial judge, as a condition of probation in this case, may require the defendant to make restitution to the victims of twenty other offenses other than the particular offense for which he had been convicted. Under the provisions of Fla. Stat. § 948.03 (1975), the sentencing judge sets the terms and conditions of probation and may include among them the provision that the probationer shall:

"Make reparation or restitution to the aggrieved party for the damage or loss caused by his offense in an amount to be determined by the court." Fla. Stat. § 948.03 (1975).