Crisco v. State
[…] Using Pichette's title, and a different motorcycle, Crisco obtained cash from Teel. When viewed in the light most favorable to the prosecution, a rational trier of fact could have found the essential elements of theft by false pretense beyond a reasonable doubt.

(10) Similarly, a person is guilty of receiving stolen property under 11 Del. C. § 851 "if the person intentionally receives, retains or disposes of property of another person with intent to deprive the owner of it or to appropriate it, knowing that it has been acquired under circumstances amounting to theft, or believing that it has been so acquired."[6] The Superior Court characterized the elements as requiring intent to receive or retain Borrelli's motorcycle, intent to deprive Borelli of his motorcycle, and knowledge that the motorcycle was obtained by theft.