Costco Wholesale Corp. v. World Wide Licensing Corp.
[…] A writing is not insufficient because it omits or incorrectly states a term agreed upon but the contract is not enforceable under this paragraph beyond the quantity of goods shown in such writing".

[3] RCW 62A.2-209(3) provides: "The requirements of the statute of frauds section of this Article (RCW 62A.2-201) must be satisfied if the contract as modified is within its provisions". Although the contract, as modified, includes some terms from the original contract, and some terms from the modification, "the new contract is viewed as a whole" when applying the statute. Restatement (Second) of Contracts § 149, comment a (1979).