No. 89-952 | Fla. Dist. Ct. App. | Feb 2, 1990
[…] For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the order of the JCC directing appellants to pay claimant wage-loss benefits from January 6, 1988, and continuing for as long as he remains temporarily and totally disabled as a result of the second industrial accident at the rate of $819.88 per month.

AFFIRMED.

ERVIN and WENTWORTH, JJ., concur.

. That is, integral to the computation of wage-loss benefits under section 440.15(3)(b)l is the determination of "the salary, wages, and other remuneration the employee is able to earn after reaching maximum medical improvement.” That amount is then subtracted from the figure obtained by taking 85% of the claimant’s average monthly wage from the first employer.

. See n. 1.