Cooper v. Dix
[…] Cannon, 649 P.2d 529, 531 (Okla. 1982).

[8] Toxic Waste Impact Group v. Leavitt, 755 P.2d 626, 630 (Okla. 1988); Allgood v. Allgood, 626 P.2d 1323, 1327 (Okla. 1981).

[9] Adoption of Graves, 481 P.2d 136, 138 (Okla. 1971).

[10] Title 12 Ohio St. 1981 § 95 provides in pertinent part:

"Civil actions other than for the recovery of real property can only be brought within the following periods, ...

Third... . an action for relief on the ground of fraud — the cause of action in such case shall not be deemed to have accrued until the discovery of the fraud... ."

[11] Title 12 Ohio St. 1981 § 1031 provides in pertinent part:

"The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter: ...

Fourth. For fraud, practiced by the successful party, in obtaining the judgment or order..."

[12] Keltch v. Alfalfa County Election Bd., 737 P.2d 908, 911 (Okla. 1987); Tecumseh v. Shawnee, 148 Okl. 128, 297 P. 285, 294 (1931).

[13] Gardner v. Scott, 205 Okl. 333, 237 P.2d 863, 866 (1951); Grover v. Haskell, 24 Okl. 707, 104 P. 56, 60 (1909).

[14] Hembree v.