238 Conn. 653 | Conn. | 1996
[…] “(c) Unless otherwise agreed in writing, the provisions of subsections (a) and (b) of this section shall be deemed applicable to the duties and liability of an owner of land leased to the state or any subdivision thereof for recreational purposes.”
General Statutes § 52-557h provides: “Nothing in sections 52-557Í to 52-557i, inclusive, limits in any way the liability of any owner of land which otherwise exists: (1) For wilful or malicious failure to guard or warn against a dangerous condition, use, structure or activity; (2) for ir\jury suffered in any case where the owner of land charges the person or persons who enter