| Pa. Commw. Ct. | Aug 1, 1995
[…] Brandywine Turf Club, Inc. is a wholly-owned subsidiaiy of Bensalem. During the time between the filing of the Statement and the eviden-tiary hearing on June 21, 1994, the parties to the lease agreement changed. United Artists Realty Company assumed ownership of the property from DiSabatino. At the hearing, Bensalem stated that it had reached an agreement in principle with United Artists Realty Company for a purchase lease agreement which was due to be executed within the next seven days. R. at 101a.

. Section 763 of the Judicial Code states in pertinent part:

(a) General rule. — Except as provided in subsection (c), the Commonwealth Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of government agencies in the following cases:
(1) All appeals from Commonwealth agencies under Subchapter A of Chapter 7 of Title 2 (relating to judicial review of Commonwealth agency action) or otherwise and including appeals from the Environmental Hearing Board, the Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission, the Unemployment Compensation Board of Review and from any other Commonwealth agency having Statewide jurisdiction.
(2) AH appeals jurisdiction of which is vested in the Commonwealth Court by any statute hereafter enacted.

42 Pa.C.S. § 763(a).