Consumers Union of United States, Inc. v. Cost of Living Council
[…] Defendants argue that they were required to define very narrowly what information is nonproprietary because Section 205(a) makes reference to 18 U.S.C. § 1905, which provides criminal penalties for any officer of the government who “discloses, or makes known in any manner or to any extent not authorized by law” any information re*1404quired to be filed with an agency.