809 A.2d 1233 | Me. | 2002
[…] Preliminary, procedural, intermediate or other nonfinal agency action shall be independently reviewable only if review of the final agency action would not provide an adequate remedy.
[7] "Person" is defined as "any individual, partnership, corporation, governmental entity, association or public or private organization of any character, other than the agency conducting the proceeding." 5 M.R.S.A. § 8002(8) (2002).
[8] Section 9054(2) provides: "The agency may, by order, allow any other interested person to intervene and participate as a full or limited party to the proceeding. This subsection shall not be construed to limit public participation in the proceeding in any other capacity." 5 M.R.S.A. § 9054(2) (2002).
[9] See Sordyl v.