Consalvi
[…] See Moore, petitioner, 2 Mass. App. Ct. 399 (1974) (in which this court examined California procedure to determine the significance of a California information). Our examination of the Kansas statutes and case law leads us to conclude that the issuance in Kansas of an arrest warrant, though stated to be on a finding of probable cause, does not require such a determination as would pass muster under the Fourth Amendment. The Kansas Code of Criminal Procedure, Kan. Stat. Ann. § 22-2301 (1974), provides that “[ujnless otherwise provided by law, a prosecution shall be commenced by filing a complaint with a magistrate.” Section 22-2302 provides: “If the magistrate finds from the complaint, or from an affidavit or affidavits filed with the complaint or from other evidence, that there is probable cause *736to believe both that a crime has been committed and that the defendant has committed it, a warrant for the