Connell v. Francisco
[…] [6] At one point Connell was appointed vice president of Prince Productions. Both parties acknowledge, however, that this appointment was for the sole purpose of claiming a tax deduction for expenses incurred when Connell traveled with Francisco.

[7] Connell assigns error to a finding of fact that January 1990 was the date the relationship terminated, arguing that March 1990 is the correct date. There is nothing in the record to support the trial court's finding, and on appeal Francisco has not disputed this assignment of error.

[8] RCW 26.09.080 provides in pertinent part:

"In a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage, legal separation, [or] declaration of invalidity ..., the court shall, without regard to marital misconduct, make such disposition of the property and the liabilities of the parties, either community or separate, as shall appear just and equitable after considering all relevant factors including, but not limited to:

"(1) The nature and extent of the community property;

"(2) The nature and extent of the separate property;

"(3) The duration of the marriage; and

"(4) The economic circumstances of each spouse at the time the division of property is to become effective ...".