Conejo v. State
[…] When A. C. and G. S. emerged from the bedroom, they entered the living room where defendant instructed A. C. to sit on his lap. (At this point, the girls were fully clothed.) A. C. sat on defendant’s lap and he placed his hand between her legs. He told G. S. that she was too young to be touched in that manner.

A. C. asked G. S. to “help me . . . [g]ive me your hand.” G. S. did so and the two girls left the apartment. They went to see G. S.’s aunt and told her what happened. Shortly thereafter, the police arrived. Following an investigation, defendant and his co-defendant were arrested.

OCGA § 16-12-100 (b) (8) provides: “It is unlawful for any person knowingly to possess or control any material which depicts a minor engaged in any sexually explicit conduct.” The violation of this subsection constitutes a misdemeanor. OCGA § 16-12-100 (g) (2).