Commonwealth v. Wingait Farms
[…] [6] The trial court's instruction to the jury, in part, stated:

[Y]ou will be called upon to consider the following question: Are you satisfied by a fair preponderance of the evidence that George Reitz, Jr. used the farm including the structures to facilitate any violation of the drug act.

N.T. 10-19-93, p. 190.

[7] Section 5717(b) provides:

Any person, who by any means authorized by this chapter, has obtained knowledge of the contents of any wire, electronic or oral communication, or evidence derived therefrom, may disclose such contents or evidence . . . while giving testimony under oath or affirmation in any criminal proceeding. . . .

[1] It does not appear in his brief to this court that Mr. Reitz challenged this particular jury instruction. Furthermore, there is ample evidence to support the conclusion that the forfeited property was significantly used to facilitate violations of the Drug Act.