Commonwealth v. Stokes
[…] *854Commonwealth v. Mobley, 14 A.3d 887, 889-890 (Pa.Super.2011). Additionally, “in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered.” Commonwealth v. Coleman, 19 A.3d 1111, 1117 (Pa.Super.2011).

To prove PIC, the Commonwealth must demonstrate that the defendant “possesses any instrument of crime with intent to employ it criminally.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 907. An instrument of crime is defined as “[ajnything specially made or specially adapted for criminal use” or “[ajnything used for criminal purposes and possessed by the actor under circumstances not manifestly appropriate for lawful uses it may have.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 907(d). It is undisputed that a gun can be an instrument of crime. Therefore, the Commonwealth was required to establish that Appellant constructively possessed the gun and intended to employ it criminally.