Commonwealth v. Smith
[…] (i) not less than 48 consecutive hours.

(ii) not less than 30 days if . . .

(4) The Commonwealth has the right to appeal directly to the Superior Court any order of court which imposes a sentence for violation of this section which does not meet the requirements of this section. The Superior Court shall remand the case to the sentencing court for imposition of a sentence in accordance with the provisions of this section.

[10] 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9714 provides:

(a) Mandatory sentence. — Any person who is convicted in any court of this Commonwealth of . . . robbery . . . shall, if they have previously been convicted of a crime of violence as specified in subsection (b), be sentenced to a minimum sentence of a least five years of total confinement . . .

(e) Appeal by Commonwealth. — If a sentencing court shall refuse to apply this section where applicable, the Commonwealth shall have the right to appellate review of the action of the sentencing court. The appellate court shall vacate the sentence and remand the case to the sentencing court for the imposition of a sentence in accordance with this section if it finds that the sentence was impose in violation of this section.