Commonwealth v. Smith
[…] [3] Had the trial court stated that there was no credible evidence establishing the accomplice's visible possession of a gun outside the store, we would be inclined to find no error with the trial court's finding on this point. Witness credibility is an issue for the trier of fact, who is free to believe all, part, or none of the testimony. Commonwealth v. Carbone, 375 Pa.Super. 261, 264, 544 A.2d 462, 463 (1988) (citations omitted). However, since the trial court did not make this distinction, we are constrained to find him in error.

[4] Section 5328(a) provides:

(a) Domestic record. — An official record kept within the United States, or any state, district, commonwealth, territory, insular possession thereof, or the Panama Canal Zone, the Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands, or an entry therein, when admissible for any purpose, may be evidenced by an official publication thereof or by a copy attested by the officer having the legal custody of the record, or by his deputy, and accompanied by a certificate that the officer has the custody. The certificate may be made by a judge of a court of record having jurisdiction in the governmental unit which the record is kept, authenticated by the seal of the court, or by any public officer having a seal of office and having official duties in the governmental unit in which the record is kept, authenticated by the seal of his office.

[5] The appellee also contends that the Commonwealth failed to establish that the individual named in the record of the court martial convictions and the appellee were one and the same.